.

 Rutherglen & District Bowling Assoc.
  Championships 2017

RDBA Home

CHAMPIONSHIPS

GILLILAND

 CHAPMAN

TRIPLES Results

TRIPLES League

.

Championships :- 

  (Singles     Pairs    Triples)     (Sen 4s    U16s)     (Winners) 

    
 

~

 SINGLES  CHAMPIONSHIP   All at 6.30pm   21 shots 
Preliminary Round   Quarter-Final   Semi-Final   Final
16-May Venue   23-May Venue   30-May Venue   16-Jun Venue
                     
Croftfoot
v
Burnside
Kingswood    Cambuslang
v
Croftfoot
Rutherglen             

   
  name Jim Finlay       
     
          club Croftfoot

     
            v Rutherglen
     
          club   St Leonard
       


 
  name Paul Lambert

     
Templeton
v
Whitefield
Halfway 
  St. Leonards
v

Whitefield
Cambuslang      
 








name
 Paul Lambert
                club  St.Leonard              
 
                  v Kirkhill
                club  Rutherglen
     
        name  Barry Finlayson    
 Rutherglen
v
Kirkhill
Templeton   Tollcross
v
Rutherglen
Kingswood             
     
  name Barry  Finlayson            
     
          club    Rutherglen
       
            v Rutherglen
     
          club   Kingswood
       
          name  Steven Hearten
     
Kingswood
v
Halfway & Dist.
Whitefield    Overtoun Park.
v
Kingswood
Kirkhill
           
  
                   
                     

~

 PAIRS   All at 6.30pm               17 ends
Preliminary Round   Quarter-Final   Semi-Final   Final
16-May Venue   23-May Venue   30-May
Venue   16-Jun Venue
             
       
Whitefield
v
Overtoun Park
  Halfway   Templeton
v
Overtoun Park
Rutherglen     
       
            Templeton

       
            v
Rutherglen      
            Burnside 
       
Kingswood
v
Cambuslang
Croftfoot    Burnside
v
Kingswood
Tollcross     
       





   
  lead  Alex Hogg





     
  skip  Gordon Wallace

             
  club  Templeton
 
             
    v Kirkhill
             
  club  Rutherglen





   
  lead  Jim Mallan






   
  skip  Jimmy Lindsay
 
St. Leonards
v
Croftfoot
Kingswood    Rutherglen
v
St. Leonards
Whitefield     
       
            Rutherglen 
       
            v
Rutherglen      
             Halfway   

       
 Halfway & Dist.
v
Tollcross
Templeton    Kirkhill
v
Halfway & Dist
Burnside     
       
             
       

~

TRIPLES  CHAMPIONSHIP   All at 6.30pm            15 ends
Preliminary Round   Quarter-Final   Semi-Final   Final
16-May Venue   23-May Venue   30-May Venue   16-Jun Venue
                     
 St. Leonards
v
Rutherglen
Templeton     Croftfoot
v
Rutherglen
Cambuslang             
            Croftfoot   

     
            v  Rutherglen
   
            Kingswood  
       
Templeton
v
Burnside
Halfway

Kingswood
v
Templeton
Kirkhill








 
        lead  G Blair                    
 





      2nd  Jim Findlay
 





      skip  Alex Wilson
 
 
              club   Croftfoot
 
                  v Kirkhill
                club  Whitefield
 





      lead  Craig Knape
 





      2nd  Tam Devenny
 





      skip  Mark O Hagan
 
Tollcross
v
Cambuslang
Whitefield
Halfway
v

Cambuslang
Burnside






            Cambuslang 
     
            v Rutherglen      
            Whitefield    
       
 Kirkhill
v
Overtoun Park
Kingswood    Whitefield
v
Overtoun Park
Croftfoot             
                     

~

 

.
apsis

Motobility Aids - chairs, stairlifts etc
click logo


~

(Singles     Pairs    Triples)     (Sen 4s    U16s)
~

RDBA Home

CHAMPIONSHIPS

GILLILAND

Chapman/Jubilee

TRIPLES Results

TRIPLES League

 Top

 

website by wemWEB 
Site created Aug. 2000 
Cambuslang BC

Cambuslang Bowling Club Links :
| Home
| History | Gents | Sponsors | Charity | Ladies | Weblinks | 
|
Photographs |
Guestbook | Contact usshop